Youth Football League Serving Fairfax Arlington Alexandria Loudoun Prince William

Home
 Fri 10/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Clifton, Centreville HS RF#1 6:30p 8:00p  >80lb National 1> SYA Wildcats Game Dulles Thunder   TD 
8:00p 9:30p  >90lb American 1> SYA Wildcats Game Gainesville Grizzlies   MP 
 Sat 10/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Sandburg MS 3:00p 4:30p  >Anklebiter Division 2> Ft. Hunt Federals Game Ft. Belvoir Bulldogs   RH 
4:30p 6:00p  >80lb Central 1> Ft. Hunt Federals Game Annandale Bulldogs   RH 
6:00p 7:30p  >130lb American 1> Ft. Hunt Federals Game Arlington Admirals   RH 
Aldie, John Champe HS Stadium 9:00a 10:30a  >Anklebiter Division 1> Dulles Thunder Game D1SA Spartans   EC 
10:30a 12:00p  >90lb Central 1> Dulles Thunder Game Annandale Bulldogs   EC 
12:00p 1:30p  >115lb American> Dulles Thunder Game South County Colts   EC 
1:30p 3:00p  >115lb Central 2> Dulles Thunder Game James Lee-115C2   EC 
Alexandria, Edison HS Stadium 1:30p 3:00p  >Anklebiter Division 3> Lee Franconia Wolverines Game Arlington Admirals    
3:00p 4:30p  >80lb Central 1> Lee Franconia Wolverines Game Dulles Thunder    
4:30p 6:00p  >100lb American> Lee Franconia Wolverines Game Dulles Thunder    
6:00p 7:30p  >115lb American> Lee Franconia Wolverines Game SYA Wildcats    
7:30p 9:00p  >155lb American> Lee Franconia Wolverines Game SYA Wildcats    
Alexandria, GW Mid School #1 9:00a 10:30a  >Anklebiter Division 2> Alexandria Titans Game Annandale Bulldogs    
10:30a 12:00p  >80lb Central 2> Alexandria Titans Game Reston Seahawks    
12:00p 1:30p  >80lb National 1> Alexandria Titans Game Gainesville Grizzlies 1    
1:30p 3:00p  >90lb Central 1> Alexandria Titans Game Chantilly    
3:00p 4:30p  >100lb Central 1> Alexandria Titans Game FPYC Rebels    
Alexandria, MLK Pk 9:00a 10:30a  >Anklebiter Division 2> Gum Springs Panthers Game Gainesville Grizzlies 3   MF 
10:30a 12:00p  >100lb American> Gum Springs Panthers Game Vienna Chiefs   MF 
12:00p 1:30p  >115lb Central 2> Gum Springs Panthers Game Vienna Bombers   MF 
Arlington, Wakefield HS Stadium 10:00a 11:30a  >80lb Central 1> Arlington Admirals Game South County Colts   JF 
11:30a 1:00p  >90lb Central 1> Arlington Admirals Game South County Colts   RH 
1:00p 2:30p  >100lb Central 1> Arlington Admirals Game McLean Spartans   JF 
Chantilly, Greenbriar Pk #5 4:30a 6:00p  >Anklebiter Division 1> Chantilly Game American Pride Warriors   
6:00p 7:30p  >80lb American 1> Chantilly Game Vienna Broncos   TC 
7:30p 9:00p  >100lb Central 1> Chantilly Game Manassas Sharks   
Clifton, Centreville HS Stadium 1:30p 3:00p  >90lb National 1> SYA Wildcats Game Gainesville Grizzlies 1   TD 
3:00p 4:30p  >100lb National 1> SYA Wildcats Game BRYC   TD 
4:30p 6:00p  >100lb American> SYA Wildcats Game D1SA Spartans   TD 
6:00p 7:30p  >115lb Central 2> SYA Wildcats Game Arlington Admirals   TD 
7:30p 9:00p  >130lb American 1> SYA Wildcats Game Vienna Steelers   TC 
Fairfax, Robinson HS Stadium 2:00p 3:30p  >Anklebiter Division 3> BRYC Game South County Colts   RH 
3:30p 5:00p  >80lb American 1> BRYC Game D1SA Spartans   BF 
5:00p 6:30p  >100lb Central 1> BRYC Game Ft. Hunt Federals   BF 
6:30p 8:00p  >130lb American 1> BRYC Game Dulles Thunder   BF 
8:00p 9:30p  >155lb American> BRYC Game Vienna Raiders   TC 
Gainesville, Gainesville MS 10:30a 12:00p  >Anklebiter Division 1> Manassas Sharks Game SYA Wildcats   BC 
12:00p 1:30p  >80lb Central 2> Manassas Sharks Game Gum Springs Panthers   BC 
1:30p 3:00p  >115lb Central 1> Manassas Sharks Game American Pride Warriors   BC 
3:00p 4:30p  >155lb American> Manassas Sharks Game American Pride Warriors   BC 
Manassas, Saunders MS Turf 9:00a 10:30a  >80lb National 1> American Pride-Warriors 2 Game Vienna Vultures   MM 
10:30a 12:00p  >80lb National 1> American Pride Warriors 1 Game Gainesville Grizzlies 2   MM 
12:00p 1:30p  >80lb American 1> American Pride Warriors Game Springfield   MM 
1:30p 3:00p  >90lb American 1> American Pride Warriors Game Lee Franconia Wolverines   MM 
3:00p 4:30p  >100lb National 1> American Pride Warriors Game Vienna Sharks   MM 
4:30p 6:00p  >100lb American> American Pride Warriors Game South County Colts   MM 
Nokesville, Grizzlies Sports Cplx #1 9:00a 10:30a  >Anklebiter Division 3> Gainesville Grizzlies 4 Game Reston Seahawks   MP 
10:30a 12:00p  >Anklebiter Division 1> Gainesville Grizzlies 1 Game Vienna Generals   MP 
12:00p 1:30p  >80lb Central 2> Gainesville Grizzlies Game Ft. Belvoir Bulldogs   MP 
1:30p 3:00p  >80lb American 1> Gainesville Grizzlies Game SYA Wildcats   MP 
3:00p 4:30p  >90lb National 1> Gainesville Grizzlies 2 Game American Pride Warriors   MP 
4:30p 6:00p  >115lb Central 1> Gainesville Grizzlies Game D1SA Spartans   MP 
Reston, South Lakes HS Stadium 1:30p 3:00p  >90lb American 1> Reston Seahawks Game Ft. Belvoir Bulldogs   JL 
3:00p 4:30p  >100lb Central 1> Reston Seahawks Game Annandale Bulldogs   JL 
4:30p 6:00p  >115lb American> Reston Seahawks Game Alexandria Titans   JL 
6:00p 7:30p  >155lb American> Reston Seahawks Game Chantilly   JL 
Vienna, Waters Field 9:00a 10:30a  >90lb American 1> Vienna Steelers Game D1SA Spartans   TC 
10:30a 12:00p  >80lb National 1> Vienna Wolfpack Game Manassas Sharks   TC 
12:00p 1:30p  >80lb Central 1> McLean Spartans Game FPYC Rebels   RG 
1:30p 3:00p  >90lb National 1> Vienna Tigers Game Ft. Hunt Federals   TC 
3:00p 4:30p  >90lb Central 1> McLean Spartans Game BRYC   RG 
4:30p 6:00p  >115lb Central 1> McLean Spartans Game Chantilly   RG 
6:00p 7:30p  >115lb American> Vienna Dawgs Game BRYC   TC 
 Sun 10/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Springfield, Lee HS Stadium 9:00a 10:30a  >Anklebiter Division 2> Springfield Game Gainesville Grizzlies 2   DH 
10:30a 12:00p  >90lb Central 1> Springfield Game FPYC Rebels   DH 
12:00p 1:30p  >100lb Central 1> Springfield Game Gainesville Grizzlies   DH 
1:30p 3:00p  >115lb Central 1> Springfield Game Ft. Hunt Federals   DH