Youth Football League Serving Fairfax Arlington Alexandria Loudoun Prince William

Home
 Sat 09/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Aldie, John Champe HS Stadium 9:00a 10:30a  >80lb Central 1> Dulles Thunder Game Ft. Hunt Federals   EC 
10:30a 12:00p  >90lb Central 1> Dulles Thunder Game BRYC   EC 
12:00p 1:30p  >100lb National 1> Dulles Thunder Game SYA Wildcats   EC 
1:30p 3:00p  >115lb Central 2> Dulles Thunder Game Vienna Bombers   EC 
Alexandria, GW Mid School #1 9:00a 10:30a  >Anklebiter Division 2> Alexandria Titans Game Ft. Belvoir Bulldogs    
10:30a 12:00p  >80lb Central 2> Alexandria Titans Game Ft. Belvoir Bulldogs    
12:00p 1:30p  >90lb Central 1> Alexandria Titans Game McLean Spartans    
1:30p 3:00p  >115lb American> Alexandria Titans Game Dulles Thunder    
Annandale, Annandale HS Stadium 12:30p 2:00p  >Anklebiter Division 2> Annandale Bulldogs Game Gainesville Grizzlies 2    
2:00p 3:30p  >80lb Central 1> Annandale Bulldogs Game Lee Franconia Wolverines   RM 
3:30p 5:00p  >90lb Central 1> Annandale Bulldogs Game South County Colts   RM 
5:00p 6:30p  >115lb Central 2> James Lee-115C2 Game SYA Wildcats   TD 
6:30p 8:00p  >100lb Central 1> Annandale Bulldogs Game Chantilly   RM 
Arlington, Wakefield HS Stadium 10:00a 11:30a  >80lb Central 1> Arlington Admirals Game McLean Spartans   JF 
11:30a 1:00p  >90lb Central 1> Arlington Admirals Game FPYC Rebels   JF 
1:00p 2:30p  >100lb Central 1> Arlington Admirals Game FPYC Rebels   JF 
Ashburn, Independence HS Stadium 4:00p 5:30p  >Anklebiter Division 1> D1SA Spartans Game American Pride Warriors   CW 
5:30p 7:00p  >90lb American 1> D1SA Spartans Game Lee Franconia Wolverines   CW 
7:00p 8:30p  >100lb American> D1SA Spartans Game American Pride Warriors   CW 
Chantilly, Greenbriar Pk #5 4:30p 6:00p  >Anklebiter Division 1> Chantilly Game Gainesville Grizzlies 1   
6:00p 7:30p  >80lb American 1> Chantilly Game Springfield   
7:30p 9:00p  >115lb Central 1> Chantilly Game Gainesville Grizzlies   
Clifton, Centreville HS RF#1 9:00a 10:30a  >Anklebiter Division 1> SYA Wildcats Game Vienna Generals   TD 
10:30a 12:00p  >80lb National 1> SYA Wildcats Game Vienna Wolfpack   TD 
12:00p 1:30p  >90lb National 1> SYA Wildcats Game Gainesville Grizzlies 2   TD 
1:30p 3:00p  >130lb American 1> SYA Wildcats Game Vienna Hawks   TD 
Fairfax, Robinson HS Stadium 2:00p 3:30p  >Anklebiter Division 3> BRYC Game Arlington Admirals   BF 
3:30p 5:00p  >80lb American 1> BRYC Game SYA Wildcats   BF 
5:00p 6:30p  >100lb Central 1> BRYC Game McLean Spartans   BF 
6:30p 8:00p  >115lb American> BRYC Game Reston Seahawks   BF 
8:00p 9:30p  >155lb American> BRYC Game Manassas Sharks   BC 
Gainesville, Gainesville MS 9:00a 10:30a  >Anklebiter Division 1> Manassas Sharks Game Dulles Thunder   BC 
10:30a 12:00p  >80lb National 1> Manassas Sharks Game Gainesville Grizzlies 1   BC 
12:00p 1:30p  >100lb Central 1> Manassas Sharks Game Ft. Hunt Federals   BC 
1:30p 3:00p  >115lb Central 1> Manassas Sharks Game Ft. Hunt Federals   BC 
Lorton, South County HS Stadium 2:00p 3:30p  >Anklebiter Division 3> South County Colts Game Reston Seahawks   RH 
3:30p 5:00p  >80lb Central 1> South County Colts Game FPYC Rebels   RH 
5:00p 6:30p  >100lb American> South County Colts Game SYA Wildcats   RH 
6:30p 8:00p  >115lb American> South County Colts Game Lee Franconia Wolverines   RH 
8:00p 9:30p  >130lb American 1> South County Colts Game BRYC   RH 
Manassas, Saunders MS Turf 10:00a 11:30a  >80lb National 1> American Pride Warriors 1 Game Dulles Thunder    
11:30a 1:00p  >80lb National 1> American Pride-Warriors 2 Game Alexandria Titans   MM 
1:00p 2:30p  >90lb American 1> American Pride Warriors Game Ft. Belvoir Bulldogs   MM 
2:30p 4:00p  >100lb National 1> American Pride Warriors Game BRYC    
4:00p 5:30p  >115lb Central 1> American Pride Warriors Game D1SA Spartans   MM 
5:30p 7:00p  >155lb American> American Pride Warriors Game Chantilly   MM 
Reston, South Lakes HS Stadium 2:00p 3:30p  >80lb Central 2> Reston Seahawks Game Manassas Sharks   JL 
3:30p 5:00p  >90lb American 1> Reston Seahawks Game Gainesville Grizzlies   MP 
5:00p 6:30p  >100lb Central 1> Reston Seahawks Game Gainesville Grizzlies   JL 
6:30p 8:00p  >155lb American> Reston Seahawks Game Lee Franconia Wolverines   JL 
Vienna, Waters Field 9:30a 11:00a  >80lb American 1> Vienna Broncos Game American Pride Warriors   TC 
11:00a 12:30p  >90lb National 1> Vienna Tigers Game American Pride Warriors   TC 
12:30p 2:00p  >90lb American 1> Vienna Steelers Game SYA Wildcats   TC 
2:00p 3:30p  >115lb American> Vienna Dawgs Game SYA Wildcats   TC 
3:30p 5:00p  >100lb American> Vienna Chiefs Game Lee Franconia Wolverines   TC 
6:00p 7:30p  >130lb American 1> Vienna Steelers Game Dulles Thunder   TC 
7:30p 9:00p  >155lb American> Vienna Raiders Game SYA Wildcats   TC 
 Sun 09/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Alexandria, MLK Pk 9:00a 10:30a  >Anklebiter Division 2> Gum Springs Panthers Game Springfield   MF 
10:30a 12:00p  >80lb Central 2> Gum Springs Panthers Game Gainesville Grizzlies   MF 
12:00p 1:30p  >100lb American> Gum Springs Panthers Game Dulles Thunder   MF 
1:30p 3:00p  >115lb Central 2> Gum Springs Panthers Game Arlington Admirals   MF 
Nokesville, Grizzlies Sports Cplx #1 9:00a 10:30a  >Anklebiter Division 3> Gainesville Grizzlies 4 Game Lee Franconia Wolverines   MP 
10:30a 12:00p  >Anklebiter Division 2> Gainesville Grizzlies 3 Game Ft. Hunt Federals   MP 
12:00p 1:30p  >80lb National 1> Gainesville Grizzlies 2 Game Vienna Vultures   MP 
1:30p 3:00p  >80lb American 1> Gainesville Grizzlies Game D1SA Spartans   MP 
3:00p 4:30p  >90lb National 1> Gainesville Grizzlies 1 Game Ft. Hunt Federals    
Springfield, Lee HS Stadium 9:00a 10:30a  >90lb Central 1> Springfield Game Chantilly   DH 
10:30a 12:00p  >100lb Central 1> Springfield Game Alexandria Titans   DH 
12:00p 1:30p  >115lb Central 1> Springfield Game McLean Spartans   AS 
1:30p 3:00p  >130lb American 1> Springfield Game Ft. Hunt Federals   DH