Youth Football League Serving Fairfax Arlington Alexandria Loudoun Prince William

Home
 Fri 09/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Vienna, Waters Field 6:30p 8:00p  >100lb National 1> Vienna Sharks Game SYA Wildcats   TC 
8:00p 9:30p  >115lb Central 2> Vienna Bombers Game James Lee-115C2   TC 
 Sat 09/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Sandburg MS 9:00a 10:30a  >Anklebiter Division 2> Ft. Hunt Federals Game Gum Springs Panthers   RH 
10:30a 12:00p  >80lb Central 1> Ft. Hunt Federals Game Lee Franconia Wolverines   RH 
12:00p 1:30p  >90lb National 1> Ft. Hunt Federals Game SYA Wildcats   RH 
1:30p 3:00p  >100lb Central 1> Ft. Hunt Federals Game Springfield   RH 
3:00p 4:30p  >115lb Central 1> Ft. Hunt Federals Game Chantilly   RH 
4:30p 6:00p  >130lb American 1> Ft. Hunt Federals Game SYA Wildcats   RH 
Aldie, John Champe HS Stadium 9:00a 10:30a  >80lb National 1> Dulles Thunder Game Gainesville Grizzlies 2   EC 
10:30a 12:00p  >100lb National 1> Dulles Thunder Game BRYC   EC 
12:00p 1:30p  >100lb American> Dulles Thunder Game Vienna Chiefs   TC 
1:30p 3:00p  >115lb American> Dulles Thunder Game Vienna Dawgs   EC 
Alexandria, Edison HS Stadium 1:30p 3:00p  >Anklebiter Division 3> Lee Franconia Wolverines Game Reston Seahawks    
3:00p 4:30p  >90lb American 1> Lee Franconia Wolverines Game Reston Seahawks    
4:30p 6:00p  >100lb American> Lee Franconia Wolverines Game South County Colts    
6:00p 7:30p  >115lb American> Lee Franconia Wolverines Game BRYC    
7:30p 9:00p  >155lb American> Lee Franconia Wolverines Game BRYC    
Arlington, Wakefield HS Stadium 10:00a 11:30a  >130lb American 1> Arlington Admirals Game Vienna Hawks   JF 
11:30a 1:00p  >100lb Central 1> Arlington Admirals Game Reston Seahawks   JF 
1:00p 2:30p  >115lb Central 2> Arlington Admirals Game Dulles Thunder   JF 
Ashburn, Independence HS Stadium 4:00p 5:30p  >90lb American 1> D1SA Spartans Game Gainesville Grizzlies   CW 
5:30p 7:00p  >100lb American> D1SA Spartans Game Gum Springs Panthers   CW 
7:00p 8:30p  >115lb Central 1> D1SA Spartans Game Springfield   CW 
Chantilly, Greenbriar Pk #5 3:00p 4:30p  >Anklebiter Division 1> Chantilly Game Dulles Thunder   AS 
4:30p 6:00p  >90lb Central 1> Chantilly Game Annandale Bulldogs   AS 
6:00p 7:30p  >130lb American 1> Dulles Thunder Game South County Colts   AS 
7:30p 9:00p  >155lb American> Chantilly Game Vienna Raiders   TC 
Clifton, Centreville HS Stadium 12:00p 1:30p  >80lb National 1> SYA Wildcats Game Alexandria Titans   TD 
1:30p 3:00p  >80lb American 1> SYA Wildcats Game Chantilly   TD 
3:00p 4:30p  >90lb American 1> SYA Wildcats Game American Pride Warriors   TD 
4:30p 6:00p  >115lb Central 2> SYA Wildcats Game Gum Springs Panthers   TD 
6:00p 7:30p  >115lb American> SYA Wildcats Game Alexandria Titans   TD 
7:30p 9:00p  >155lb American> SYA Wildcats Game American Pride Warriors   TD 
Fairfax, Fairfax HS Stadium 10:00a 11:30a  >80lb Central 1> FPYC Rebels Game Arlington Admirals   RP 
11:30a 1:00p  >90lb Central 1> FPYC Rebels Game Dulles Thunder   RP 
1:00p 2:30p  >100lb Central 1> FPYC Rebels Game BRYC   RP 
Fairfax, Robinson HS Stadium 3:30p 5:00p  >Anklebiter Division 3> BRYC Game Gainesville Grizzlies 4   BF 
5:00p 6:30p  >80lb American 1> BRYC Game Vienna Broncos   TH 
6:30p 8:00p  >90lb Central 1> BRYC Game Springfield   BF 
Falls Church, Marshall HS Stadium 2:00p 3:30p  >80lb Central 1> McLean Spartans Game Annandale Bulldogs   RG 
3:30p 5:00p  >90lb Central 1> McLean Spartans Game Arlington Admirals   RG 
5:00p 6:30p  >100lb Central 1> McLean Spartans Game Alexandria Titans   RG 
6:30p 8:00p  >115lb Central 1> McLean Spartans Game American Pride Warriors   RG 
Fort Belvoir , Ft. Belvoir (Pullen) 9:00a 10:30a  >Anklebiter Division 2> Ft. Belvoir Bulldogs Game Gainesville Grizzlies 3   
10:30a 12:00p  >80lb Central 2> Ft. Belvoir Bulldogs Game Gum Springs Panthers   
12:00p 1:30p  >90lb American 1> Ft. Belvoir Bulldogs Game Vienna Steelers   TC 
Gainesville, Gainesville MS 9:00a 10:30a  >80lb Central 2> Manassas Sharks Game Alexandria Titans   BC 
10:30a 12:00p  >100lb Central 1> Manassas Sharks Game Annandale Bulldogs   BC 
12:00p 1:30p  >155lb American> Manassas Sharks Game Reston Seahawks   BC 
Lorton, South County HS Stadium 3:00p 4:30p  >Anklebiter Division 3> South County Colts Game Arlington Admirals   RH 
4:30p 6:00p  >80lb Central 1> South County Colts Game Dulles Thunder   RH 
6:00p 7:30p  >90lb Central 1> South County Colts Game Alexandria Titans   RH 
7:30p 9:00p  >115lb American> South County Colts Game Reston Seahawks   RH 
Manassas, Saunders MS Turf 3:00p 4:30p  >90lb National 1> American Pride Warriors Game Gainesville Grizzlies 1   MM 
4:30p 6:00p  >100lb American> American Pride Warriors Game SYA Wildcats   MM 
Vienna, Waters Field 9:00a 10:30a  >Anklebiter Division 1> Vienna Generals Game D1SA Spartans   TC 
10:30a 12:00p  >80lb National 1> Vienna Vultures Game American Pride Warriors 1   TC 
12:00p 1:30p  >80lb National 1> Vienna Wolfpack Game Gainesville Grizzlies 1   TC 
 Sun 09/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Manassas, Saunders MS Turf 9:00a 10:30a  >Anklebiter Division 1> American Pride Warriors Game SYA Wildcats   BW 
10:30a 12:00p  >80lb National 1> American Pride-Warriors 2 Game Manassas Sharks   MM 
12:00p 1:30p  >80lb American 1> American Pride Warriors Game Gainesville Grizzlies   MP 
Nokesville, Grizzlies Sports Cplx #1 9:00a 10:30a  >Anklebiter Division 2> Gainesville Grizzlies 2 Game Alexandria Titans   MP 
10:30a 12:00p  >Anklebiter Division 1> Gainesville Grizzlies 1 Game Manassas Sharks   MP 
12:00p 1:30p  >80lb Central 2> Gainesville Grizzlies Game Reston Seahawks   MP 
1:30p 3:00p  >90lb National 1> Gainesville Grizzlies 2 Game Vienna Tigers   MP 
3:00p 4:30p  >100lb Central 1> Gainesville Grizzlies Game Chantilly   MP 
4:30p 6:00p  >115lb Central 1> Gainesville Grizzlies Game Manassas Sharks   MP