Youth Football League Serving Fairfax Arlington Alexandria Loudoun Prince William

Home
 Sat 09/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Aldie, John Champe HS Stadium 9:00a 10:30a  >Anklebiter Division 1> Dulles Thunder Game SYA Wildcats   EC 
10:30a 12:00p  >80lb National 1> Dulles Thunder Game Vienna Vultures   EC 
12:00p 1:30p  >115lb Central 2> Dulles Thunder Game SYA Wildcats   EC 
1:30p 3:00p  >130lb American 1> Dulles Thunder Game Arlington Admirals   EC 
Annandale, Annandale HS Stadium 12:00p 1:30p  >Anklebiter Division 2> Annandale Bulldogs Game Ft. Belvoir Bulldogs   RM 
1:30p 3:00p  >80lb Central 1> Annandale Bulldogs Game FPYC Rebels   RM 
3:00p 4:30p  >100lb Central 1> Annandale Bulldogs Game FPYC Rebels   RM 
4:30p 6:00p  >115lb Central 2> James Lee-115C2 Game Gum Springs Panthers   RM 
Arlington, Wakefield HS Stadium 10:00a 11:30a  >80lb Central 1> Arlington Admirals Game Dulles Thunder   JF 
11:30a 1:00p  >90lb Central 1> Arlington Admirals Game Alexandria Titans   JF 
1:00p 2:30p  >115lb Central 2> Arlington Admirals Game Vienna Bombers   JF 
Ashburn, Independence HS Stadium 4:00p 5:30p  >Anklebiter Division 1> D1SA Spartans Game Manassas Sharks   CW 
5:30p 7:00p  >80lb American 1> D1SA Spartans Game SYA Wildcats   CW 
7:00p 8:30p  >115lb Central 1> D1SA Spartans Game Ft. Hunt Federals   CW 
Chantilly, Greenbriar Pk #5 3:30p 5:00p  >90lb Central 1> Chantilly Game FPYC Rebels   
5:00p 6:30p  >100lb Central 1> Chantilly Game Springfield   
6:30p 8:00p  >115lb Central 1> Chantilly Game American Pride Warriors   
8:00p 9:30p  >155lb American> Lee Franconia Wolverines Game Chantilly   
Clifton, Centreville HS Stadium 2:00p 3:30p  >90lb National 1> SYA Wildcats Game Vienna Tigers   TD 
3:30p 5:00p  >100lb National 1> SYA Wildcats Game American Pride Warriors   TD 
5:00p 6:30p  >100lb American> SYA Wildcats Game Gum Springs Panthers   TD 
6:30p 8:00p  >115lb American> SYA Wildcats Game South County Colts   TD 
8:00p 9:30p  >155lb American> SYA Wildcats Game Reston Seahawks   TD 
Fairfax, Robinson HS Stadium 1:30p 3:00p  >80lb American 1> BRYC Game Gainesville Grizzlies   MP 
3:00p 4:30p  >90lb Central 1> BRYC Game Annandale Bulldogs   BF 
4:30p 6:00p  >130lb American 1> BRYC Game Ft. Hunt Federals   BF 
6:00p 7:30p  >155lb American> BRYC Game American Pride Warriors   BF 
Falls Church, Marshall HS Stadium 3:00p 4:30p  >80lb Central 1> McLean Spartans Game Ft. Hunt Federals   RG 
4:30p 6:00p  >90lb Central 1> McLean Spartans Game Springfield   RG 
6:00p 7:30p  >100lb Central 1> McLean Spartans Game Ft. Hunt Federals   RG 
7:30p 9:00p  >115lb Central 1> McLean Spartans Game Manassas Sharks   RG 
Lorton, South County HS Stadium 2:00p 3:30p  >80lb Central 1> Lee Franconia Wolverines Game South County Colts   RH 
3:30p 5:00p  >Anklebiter Division 3> South County Colts Game Lee Franconia Wolverines   RH 
5:00p 6:30p  >90lb Central 1> South County Colts Game Dulles Thunder   RH 
6:30p 8:00p  >100lb American> South County Colts Game Dulles Thunder   RH 
8:00p 9:30p  >130lb American 1> South County Colts Game Vienna Steelers   TC 
Manassas, Saunders MS Turf 4:30p 6:00p  >Anklebiter Division 1> American Pride Warriors Game Gainesville Grizzlies 1   MM 
6:00p 7:30p  >80lb American 1> American Pride Warriors Game Chantilly   MM 
7:30p 9:00p  >80lb National 1> American Pride Warriors 1 Game Vienna Wolfpack   MM 
Nokesville, Grizzlies Sports Cplx #1 9:00a 10:30a  >Anklebiter Division 2> Gainesville Grizzlies 3 Game Springfield   MP 
10:30a 12:00p  >Anklebiter Division 3> Gainesville Grizzlies 4 Game Arlington Admirals   MP 
12:00p 1:30p  >80lb Central 2> Gainesville Grizzlies Game Manassas Sharks   MP 
1:30p 3:00p  >90lb American 1> Gainesville Grizzlies Game Ft. Belvoir Bulldogs   MP 
3:00p 4:30p  >100lb Central 1> Gainesville Grizzlies Game Arlington Admirals   MP 
4:30p 6:00p  >115lb Central 1> Gainesville Grizzlies Game Springfield   MP 
Nokesville, Grizzlies Sports Cplx #2 9:00a 10:30a  >Anklebiter Division 2> Gainesville Grizzlies 2 Game Gum Springs Panthers   MP 
10:30a 12:00p  >80lb National 1> Gainesville Grizzlies 2 Game SYA Wildcats   MP 
12:00p 1:30p  >80lb National 1> Gainesville Grizzlies 1 Game American Pride-Warriors 2   MM 
1:30p 3:00p  >90lb National 1> Gainesville Grizzlies 1 Game Gainesville Grizzlies 2   MP 
Reston, South Lakes HS Stadium 1:30p 3:00p  >Anklebiter Division 3> Reston Seahawks Game BRYC   JL 
3:00p 4:30p  >80lb Central 2> Reston Seahawks Game Ft. Belvoir Bulldogs   JL 
4:30p 6:00p  >90lb American 1> Reston Seahawks Game SYA Wildcats   JL 
6:00p 7:30p  >100lb Central 1> Reston Seahawks Game Manassas Sharks   JL 
7:30p 9:00p  >115lb American> Reston Seahawks Game Vienna Dawgs   JL 
Vienna, Waters Field 9:30a 11:00a  >Anklebiter Division 1> Vienna Generals Game Chantilly   TC 
11:00a 12:30p  >80lb American 1> Vienna Broncos Game Springfield   TC 
12:30p 2:00p  >100lb National 1> Vienna Sharks Game Dulles Thunder   TC 
 Sun 09/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Alexandria, GW Mid School #1 9:00a 10:30a  >Anklebiter Division 2> Alexandria Titans Game Ft. Hunt Federals    
10:30a 12:00p  >80lb National 1> Alexandria Titans Game Manassas Sharks    
12:00p 1:30p  >80lb Central 2> Alexandria Titans Game Gum Springs Panthers    
1:30p 3:00p  >100lb Central 1> Alexandria Titans Game BRYC    
3:00p 4:30p  >115lb American> Alexandria Titans Game BRYC    
Manassas, Saunders MS Turf 9:00a 10:30a  >90lb National 1> American Pride Warriors Game Ft. Hunt Federals   MM 
10:30a 12:00p  >90lb American 1> American Pride Warriors Game D1SA Spartans   MM 
12:00p 1:30p  >100lb American> American Pride Warriors Game Lee Franconia Wolverines   MM 
Vienna, Waters Field 9:00a 10:30a  >100lb American> Vienna Chiefs Game D1SA Spartans   TC 
10:30a 12:00p  >130lb American 1> Vienna Hawks Game Springfield   TC 
12:00p 1:30p  >155lb American> Vienna Raiders Game Manassas Sharks   TC 
1:30p 3:00p  >115lb American> Lee Franconia Wolverines Game Dulles Thunder    
3:00p 4:30p  >90lb American 1> Lee Franconia Wolverines Game Vienna Steelers   TC